Board of Adjustment

Board of Adjustment members serve a 3 year term ending on June 30th.


A/O 09/20/17 A/O July 1, 2018 The City of Cresco has gone to 3 yr terms on all boards & commissions. If a member is currently serving a 5 yr term they are grandfathered in and will serve out the 5 yr term. Once a member has served 3 consecutive terms they are no longer eligible to serve. There is a waiting period of 2 yrs before re-appointment.

Board Members

Kevin Weinacht

Chair

  • 414 10th Ave SE
  • 547-5411
Appointed: 7/1/2019, 7/1/2022
Term Expires: 6/30/2025

Dale Ernst

Member

  • 631 3rd Ave E
  • 913-940-0708
Appointed: 7/1/2020
Term Expires: 6/30/2023

Emily Dohlman-Govern

Member

  • 621 8th St E
  • 641-220-1653
Appointed: 7/1/2017, 7/1/2022
Term Expires: 6/30/2025

Alison Holten

Member

  • 1108 8th St E
  • 319-240-6401
Appointed: 7/1/2021
Term Expires: 6/30/2024

Richard Holten

Member

  • 204 Royal Oaks
  • 547-3098
Appointed: 7/1/2017*, 7/1/2018, 7/1/2021
Term Expires: 6/30/2024
*Richard Holten replaced Dennis Cauwels 9/20/17