Library Board of Trustees

Library Board of Trustees members serve a 3-year term ending on June 30th.

Nov ’21 Election – Reduced From 9 members to 7 members

Board Members

Janis Rockabrand

President

  • 118 6th Ave E
  • 547-5575
Appointed: 12/10/2016*, 7/1/2021
Term Expires: 6/30/2024

Bryan Sheehy

Board Member

Appointed: 2/2024
Term Expires: 6/30/2025

 

Replaces Christine Lueschow - resigned 12/23

Kay Reis

Vice President

Appointed: 7/1/2022
Term Expires: 6/30/2025

Trish Johnson

Member

Appointed: 7/1/2023
Term Expires: 6/30/2026

Pamela Kranzeler

Member

Appointed: 7/1/2023
Term Expires: 6/30/2026

Joe Kaletka

Member

Appointed: 2/2023
Term Expires: 6/30/2025

Sally Godwin resigned 12/2022/ **Replaced by Joe Kaletka

Tami Foster

Secretary

Appointed: 7/1/2023
Term Expires: 6/30/2024

 

Cindy Kath Resigned/**Replaced by Tami Foster