Planning & Zoning Commission

Planning & Zoning members serve a 3 year term - terms expire June 30th


A/O July 1, 2018 The City of Cresco has gone to 3 yr terms on all boards & commissions. If a member is currently serving a 5 yr term they are grandfathered in and will serve out the 5 yr term. Once a member has served 3 consecutive terms they are no longer eligible to serve. There is a waiting period of 2 yrs before re-appointment.

Board Members

Dick Schorr

Chairperson

  • 904 7th Ave E
  • 547-4778
Appointed: 7/1/2019, 7/1/2022
Term Expires: 6/30/2025

Annette Trachta

Member 

  • 503 Vernon Rd
Appointed: 7/1/2021
Term Expires: 6/30/2024

Vacant

Member

Mike Conlan

Member

  • 623 2nd St E
  • 547-3790
Appointed: 7/1/2015, 7/1/2020
Term Expires: 6/30/2023

Brady Norman

Member

  • 754 2nd St E
  • 507-251-5274
Appointed: 7/1/2021
Term Expires: 6/30/2024

Kris Omar

Member

  • 229 2nd Ave W
  • 563-203-0273
Appointed: 7/1/2015, 7/1/2019, 7/1/2022
Term Expires: 6/30/2025

Dean Lickteig

Member

  • 420 3rd Ave W
  • 563-547-0444
Appointed: 7/1/2021
Term Expires: 6/30/2024